Race Calendar

Racing Program (September 19, 2019 – Thursday)

CONDITION 19 RACE

WTA COVERS RACES 1-7

 XD 1-3 –  TRIFECTA – QUARTET – DD+1 – SUPER SIX – PENTAFECTA

1,200 METERS

POST TIME: 6:40 PM

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HORSE OWNER HORSE TRAINER
1 AWESOME ANDRI 49 RM ADONA – 3 CRUZ NG VELSQUEZ OA
2 SPEEDY WE GO 52 JB GUERRA AVILA CG JORGE DD JR
3 SUNDAY SURPRISE 49 JL RAMOS -4 LAPID CD HENSON JEF S
4 MPIRADOUR 54 RV POB LACION HABLA MC SORDAN AC JR
5 MINOTAUR 54 FA TUAZON RABANO JA S LUMPAY ER
6 GENSAN SPECIAL 52 AM TANCIOCO ROJAS GV CRISOLO RJ
7 RICO MAMBO 52 MP LALOMA -2 AVANCENA LT DELA CRUZ DR
8 ROCKING HILL 54 DEN CAMANERO LIM FG LAURON FL
9 UNDERCOVER 53 JL SANTIAGO MORALES NO SORDAN AC JR
10 BATANG MADRID 52 AR MANABAT AVELINO JE VELASQUEZ OA
11 CONSTITUTION 53 JB CORDOVA JAVIER LM YAMCO RR
12 GUENEVERE 52 JM ESTORQUE -2 TANALA LB LUMPAY ER

 

 

Recent Results

P5 WIN

FINISH PRICE
1st  12 11.00
2nd 9
3rd 7
POOL FINISH PRICE
 P5 FORECAST 12/9 85.50
 P2 TRIFECTA 12/9/7 228.40
 P2 QUARTET 12/9/7/3 468.60
 P2 PENTAFECTA 12/9/7/3/1 2,899.00
P2 SUPER 6 12/9/7/3/1/10 4,676.00

Racing Analysis and Performance

RACE ANALYSIS RACE 1 CONDITION RACE (19) 1,200 METERS
# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HISTORICAL PERFORMANCES
DATE VENUE RACE DISTANCE TIME PLACE GROUP JOCKEY WEIGHT PROJECTED TIME
1 AWESOME ANDRI 49 RM ADONA -3 8/8/2019 SA 6 1300 1.21.6 4 CONDITION RACE RM ADONA 50 1.21
6/28/2019 SA 3 1200 1.15.8 5 CONDITION RACE RM ADONA 49 1.15
5/22/2019 SA 7 1200 1.16.0 4 CONDITION RACE RM ADONA 50 1.16
2 SPEEDY WEGO 52 JB GUERRA 9/4/2019 SA 1 1200 1.15.8 5 CONDITION RACE JB GUERRA 53 1.15
8/25/2019 SA 3 1300 1.24.6 10 CONDITION RACE JB GUERRA 55.5 1.24
8/8/2019 SA 6 1300 1.23.0 6 CONDITION RACE JB GUERRA 54 1.23
3 SUNDAY SURPRISE 49 JL RAMOS -4 9/14/2019 SA 2 1300 1.20.4 3 CONDITION RACE JL RAMOS 53 1.20
9/4/2019 SA 1 1200 1.15.6 3 CONDITION RACE JL RAMOS 53 1.15
8/30/2019 SA 7 1300 1.20.2 2 CONDITION RACE JL RAMOS 53 1.20
4 EMPIRADOUR 54 RV POBLACION 9/15/2019 SA 8 1300 1.23.6 8 CONDITION RACE RV POBLACION 52 1.23
9/3/2019 SA 8 1200 1.18.6 3 CONDITION RACE RV POBLACION 53 1.18
8/24/2019 SA 7 1300 1.21.4 7 CONDITION RACE RV POBLACION 54 1.21
5 MINOTAUR 54 FA TUAZON 9/15/2019 SA 8 1300 1.23.6 7 CONDITION RACE FA TUAZON 52 1.23
9/3/2019 SA 8 1200 1.15.8 7 CONDITION RACE FA TUAZON 53 1.15
8/25/2019 SA 4 1300 1.22.0 1 CONDITION RACE FA TUAZON 55 1.22
6 GENSAN SPECIAL 52 AM TANCIOCO 9/14/2019 SA 2 1300 1.22.0 8 CONDITION RACE AM TANCIOCO 53 1.22
9/3/2019 SA 7 1200 1.15.8 5 CONDITION RACE AM TANCIOCO 54 1.15
8/30/2019 SA 7 1300 1.21.0 3 CONDITION RACE AM TANCIOCO 54 1.21
7 RICO MAMBO 52 MP LALOMA -2 9/1/2019 MB 9 1400 1.28.6 4 CONDITION RACE MP LA LOMA 51.5 1.28
8/25/2019 SA 7 1300 1.22.0 9 CONDITION RACE MP LA LOMA 55 1.22
8/10/2019 MB 5 1200 1.13.4 1 CONDITION RACE MP LA LOMA 54 1.13
8 ROCKING HILL 54 DEN L CAMANERO 9/15/2019 SA 11 1300 1.23.6 10 CONDITION RACE DEN L CAMAÑERO 54 1.23
9/3/2019 SA 8 1200 1.17.0 10 CONDITION RACE DEN L CAMAÑERO 52 1.17
8/30/2019 SA 4 1300 1.21.0 4 CONDITION RACE DEN L CAMAÑERO 53 1.21
9 UNDERCOVER 53 JL SANTIAGO 9/14/2019 SA 2 1300 1.22.0 7 CONDITION RACE JL SANTIAGO 54 1.22
9/3/2019 SA B1 1000 1.03.0 2 CONDITION RACE JL SANTIAGO 54 1.03
5/16/2019 SA APP B1 1000 1.04.6 1 CONDITION RACE JL SANTIAGO 48 1.04
10 BATANG MADRID 52 AR MANABAT 9/15/2019 SA 11 1300 1.20.0 3 CONDITION RACE AR MANABAT 53.5 1.20
9/3/2019 SA 7 1200 1.16.0 6 CONDITION RACE AR MANABAT 53 1.16
8/30/2019 SA 7 1300 1.22.0 5 CONDITION RACE AR MANABAT 54 1.22
11 CONSTITUTION 53 JB CORDOVA 9/14/2019 SA 2 1300 1.25.0 9 CONDITION RACE JB CORDOVA 54 1.25
9/3/2019 SA 8 1200 1.18.8 14 CONDITION RACE JB CORDOVA 52 1.18
8/24/2019 SA 7 1300 1.24.2 9 CONDITION RACE JB CORDOVA 53 1.24
12 GUENEVERE 52  JM ESTORQUE -2 8/18/2019 SL 1 1400 1.33.4 3 CONDITION RACE JM ESTORQUE 53 1.33
7/27/2019 SL 6 1400 1.30.4 1 CONDITION RACE JM ESTORQUE 52 1.30
7/14/2019 SA B2 1200 1.17.0 2 CONDITION RACE JM ESTORQUE 52 1.17

Race Calendar

Racing Program (September 19, 2019 – Thursday)

GROUP 11 RACE

PICK 6 COVERS RACES 2-7

 XD 2-4 –  TRIFECTA – QUARTET – DD+1

1,200 METERS

POST TIME: 7:10 PM

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HORSE OWNER HORSE TRAINER
1 HIGH QUALITY 52 AM TANCIOCO DATU FF CRISOLO RJ
2 TALILIBANANA 48 AM BUFETE -4 MORALES DL HENSON JEF S
3 DOUBLE SUNRISE 54 JA GUCE DELOS SANTOS MV SORDAN JN
4 ZAPIMA 54 JB GUCE MAGNO NM VICENTE CM
5 DOMINATORE 55 RM CABALEJO -1 PALMERO RD VELASQUEZ OA
6 ULTIMATER OYALE 53 JG SERRANO MORALES NO SORDAN AC JR
7 ANGEL BRULAY 50 JM ESTORQUE – 2 VILLAVA CS VILLAVA CS
8 HURRICANE RIDGE 50 RO TENORIO -4 GUERRA VA GUERRA CB

 

 

Recent Results

P5 WIN

FINISH PRICE
1st  3 46.00
2nd 1
3rd 5
POOL FINISH PRICE
 P5 FORECAST 3/1 857.50
 P2 TRIFECTA 3/1/5 370.60
P5 DAILY DOUBLE 12/3 137.00
P2 QUARTET 3/1/5/2 1,447.80
P2 PENTAFECTA CARRY OVER 26,236.61

Racing Analysis and Performance

RACE ANALYSIS RACE 2 GROUP RACE (11) 1,200 METERS
# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HISTORICAL PERFORMANCES
DATE VENUE RACE DISTANCE TIME PLACE GROUP JOCKEY WEIGHT PROJECTED TIME
1 HIGH QUALITY 52 AM TANCIOCO 43712 SA 8 1300 1.21.2 8 GROUP RACE AM TANCIOCO 54 1.21
8/29/2019 SA 2 1300 1.19.4 4 GROUP RACE AM TANCIOCO 52 1.19
8/14/2019 SA 7 1300 1.20.0 4 GROUP RACE AM TANCIOCO 52 1.20
2 TALILIBANANA 48 AM BUFETE -4 9/4/2019 SA 6 1200 1.14.2 4 GROUP RACE AM BUFETE 49 1.14
8/30/2019 SA 1 1300 1.20.2 6 GROUP RACE AM BUFETE 50 1.20
7/23/2019 SA 4 1300 1.21.0 7 GROUP RACE AM BUFETE 50 1.21
3 DOUBLE SUNRISE 54 JA GUCE 9/15/2019 SA 11 1300 1.19.6 1 GROUP RACE JA GUCE 56 1.19
9/4/2019 SA 3 1200 1.14.4 4 GROUP RACE JA GUCE 52 1.14
8/29/2019 SA 1 1300 1.19.8 4 GROUP RACE JA GUCE 53 1.19
4 ZAPIMA 54 JB GUCE 8/30/2019 SA 1 1300 1.19.2 2 GROUP RACE JB GUCE 54 1.19
8/14/2019 SA 4 1300 1.19.6 2 GROUP RACE JB GUCE 54 1.19
8/8/2019 SA 1 1300 1.19.8 3 GROUP RACE JB GUCE 54 1.19
5 DOMINATORE 55 PM CABALEJO -1 9/14/2019 SA B1 1000 1.02.4 2 GROUP RACE PM CABALEJO 53 1.02
8/29/2019 SA 2 1300 1.18.6 1 GROUP RACE PM CABALEJO 51 1.18
8/24/2019 SA 3 1300 1.19.2 1 GROUP RACE PM CABALEJO 53 1.19
6 ULTIMATE ROYALE 53  JG SERRANO 9/15/2019 SA 12 1300 1.22.0 5 GROUP RACE JG SERRANO 54 1.22
8/29/2019 SA 3 1300 1.19.4 1 GROUP RACE JG SERRANO 54 1.19
8/14/2019 SA 6 1300 1.20.0 1 GROUP RACE JG SERRANO 54 1.20
7 ANGEL BRULAY 50 JM ESTORQUE -2 8/29/2019 SA 2 1300 1.20.0 5 GROUP RACE JM ESTORQUE 52 1.20
8/24/2019 SA 5 1300 1.20.4 8 GROUP RACE JM ESTORQUE 55 1.20
8/14/2019 SA 7 1300 1.20.0 3 GROUP RACE JM ESTORQUE 52 1.20
8 HURRICANE RIDGE 50 RO TENORIO -4 9/4/2019 SA 3 1200 1.17.4 8 GROUP RACE RO TENORIO 52 1.17
8/13/2019 SA 4 1300 1.23.0 7 GROUP RACE RO TENORIO 53 1.23
7/18/2019 SA 1 1300 1.22.0 6 GROUP RACE RO TENORIO 54 1.22

Race Calendar

Racing Program (September 19, 2019 – Thursday)

2YO MAIDEN RACE

 PICK 5 COVERS RACES 3-7

 XD 3-5 –  TRIFECTA – DD+1

1,200 METERS

POST TIME: 7:40 PM

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HORSE OWNER HORSE TRAINER
1 RIVINE MASTER 54 CP HENSON LIM FG LAURON FL
2 BULWAGAN 54 JAA GUCE AGUILA PET AGUILA PL
3 EXCELLENCE 52 CV GARGANTA PUYAT RB SORDAN DC
4 NOON BELL 54 JB HERNANDEZ BELL RACING SORDAN DC
5 I LOVE NINETYSEVEN 54 RH SILVA AQUINO RB VILLAVA CS

 

 

Recent Results

P5 WIN

FINISH PRICE
1st 2 5.00
2nd 4
3rd 3
POOL FINISH PRICE
 P5 FORECAST 2/4 12.00
P2 TRIFECTA 2/4/3 19.60
P5 DAILY DOUBLE 3/2 51.50
P2 DD+1 12/3/2 87.20
P5 EXTRA DOUBLE 12/2 19.00

Racing Analysis and Performance

RACE ANALYSIS RACE 3 2YO MAIDEN RACE 1,200 METERS
# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HISTORICAL PERFORMANCES
DATE VENUE RACE DISTANCE TIME PLACE GROUP JOCKEY WEIGHT PROJECTED TIME
1 RIVINE MASTER 54 CP HENSON 9/14/2019 SA 3 1200 1.15.8 2 2YO MAIDEN RACE CP HENSON 54 1.15
9/7/2019 SL 2 1300 1.24.6 2 2YO MAIDEN RACE CP HENSON 54 1.24
8/25/2019 SA B1 1000 1.01.8 3 2YO MAIDEN RACE CP HENSON 54 1.01
2 BULWAGAN 54 JAA GUCE 9/8/2019 SL N1 850 0.53.4 1 2YO MAIDEN RACE JAA GUCE 54 0.53
3 EXCELLENCE 52 CV GARGANTA 9/14/2019 SA N1 1200 1.15.8 2 2YO MAIDEN RACE CV GARGANTA 54 1.15
4 NOON BELL 54 JB HERNANDEZ 9/14/2019 SA N1 1200 1.15.0 1 2YO MAIDEN RACE JB HERNANDEZ 54 1.15
5 I LOVE NINETYSEVEN 54 RH SILVA 9/14/2019 SA B1 1000 1.04.2 5 2YO MAIDEN RACE RH SILVA 54 1.04
5/17/2019 SA N1 1000 1.04.6 2 2YO MAIDEN RACE RH SILVA 54 1.04

Race Calendar

Racing Program (September 19, 2019 – Thursday)

CONDITION 22 RACE

PICK 4 COVERS RACES 4-7

 XD 4-6 –  TRIFECTA – QUARTET – DD+1 – PENTAFECTA

1,200 METERS

POST TIME: 8:10 PM

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HORSE OWNER HORSE TRAINER
1 HALO DEPIUS 53 JL SANTIAGO RANCHO STA ROSA SORDAN AC JR
2 RUN ALGIERI RUN 50 JM ESTORQUE – 2 MANIO PA CASAL JE
3 FIRE CRACKERS 50 JL RAMOS -4 GARCES AL PAITONE BM
4 STARLIGHT 54 JD BITOR LAZARO EC LUMPAY ER
5 APO MOON 48 RO TENORIO -4 PUYAT AG SORDAN RON R
6 PRINCESS ATIANA 52 JB CORDOVA INZON JM III BARBOSA RR JR
7 ALHAMBRA 50 JO L SIEGO -3 DIOKNO E V M RIVERA RM

 

 

Recent Results

P5 WIN

FINISH PRICE
1st  7 11.00
2nd 4
3rd 1
POOL FINISH PRICE
 P5 FORECAST 7/4 75.50
P2 TRIFECTA 7/4/1 58.20
P5 DAILY DOUBLE 2/7 35.00
P2 QUARTET 7/4/1/6 563.60
P2 DD+1 3/2/7 93.40
P5 EXTRA DOUBLE 3/7 162.50
P2 PENTAFECTA 7/4/1/6/2 1,864.80

 

Racing Analysis and Performance

RACE ANALYSIS RACE 4 CONDITION RACE (22) 1,200 METERS
# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HISTORICAL PERFORMANCES
DATE VENUE RACE DISTANCE TIME PLACE GROUP JOCKEY WEIGHT PROJECTED TIME
1 HALO DEPIUS 53 JL SANTIAGO 9/15/2019 SA 7 1300 1.22.8 12 CONDITION RACE JL SANTIAGO 53.5 1.22
9/3/2019 SA 5 1200 1.18.4 7 CONDITION RACE JL SANTIAGO 54 1.18
8/24/2019 SA 4 1300 1.23.2 11 CONDITION RACE JL SANTIAGO 52 1.23
2 RUN ALGIERI RUN 50 JM ESTORQUE -2 8/29/2019 SA 5 1300 1.24.4 6 CONDITION RACE JM ESTORQUE 52 1.24
8/14/2019 SA 1 1300 1.25.4 7 CONDITION RACE JM ESTORQUE 52 1.25
8/9/2019 SA 5 1300 1.25.6 3 CONDITION RACE JM ESTORQUE 52 1.25
3 FIRE CRACKERS 50 JL RAMOS -4 8/29/2019 SA B1 1000 1.04.0 1 CONDITION RACE JL RAMOS 54 1.04
3/10/2019 SA BT 1000 1.06.0 3 CONDITION RACE JL RAMOS 54 1.06
4 STARLIGHT 54 JD BITOR 9/15/2019 SA 1 1300 1.24.4 11 CONDITION RACE JD BITOR 56 1.24
9/4/2019 SA 7 1200 1.17.4 3 CONDITION RACE JD BITOR 53 1.17
8/13/2019 SA B1 1000 1.05.6 3 CONDITION RACE JD BITOR 52 1.05
5 APO MOON 48 RO TENORIO -4 8/29/2019 SA 5 1300 1.23.8 5 CONDITION RACE RO TENORIO 50 1.23
8/14/2019 SA 1 1300 1.25.8 9 CONDITION RACE RO TENORIO 49 1.25
8/3/2019 SA 5 1300 1.24.0 5 CONDITION RACE RO TENORIO 52 1.24
6 PRINCESS ATIANA 52 JB CORDOVA 9/15/2019 SA 6 1300 1.24.2 9 CONDITION RACE JB CORDOVA 55 1.24
8/24/2019 SA 6 1300 1.23.8 6 CONDITION RACE JB CORDOVA 48 1.23
8/17/2019 SL 2 1400 1.36.4 1 CONDITION RACE JB CORDOVA 51 1.36
7 ALHAMBRA 50 JO L SIEGO -3 9/14/2019 SA 1 1300 1.25.6 8 CONDITION RACE JO L SIEGO 54 1.25
8/29/2019 SA 4 1300 1.24.0 7 CONDITION RACE JO L SIEGO 52 1.24
8/24/2019 SA 4 1300 1.25.6 14 CONDITION RACE JO L SIEGO 53 1.25

Race Calendar

Racing Program (September 19, 2019 – Thursday)

GROUP 10 RACE

 XD 5-7 –  TRIFECTA – QUARTET – DD+1 – PENTAFECTA

1,200 METERS

POST TIME: 8:40 PM

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HORSE OWNER HORSE TRAINER
1 NOTHING BUT DTRUTH 52 AM BUFETE-4 MORALES NO SORDAN JON N
2 COLE IS B RIGHT 53 JO L SIEGO -3 CRUZ NG VELASQUEZ OA
2a TOOL OF CHOICE 51 RM ADONA – 3 CRUZ NG VELASQUEZ OA
3 SHOW OFF 52 JB GUCE LAPUS JA LAPUS JA
4 HIGH GRADER 51 JM ESTORQUE -2 MORALES DL SORDAN JON N
5 RAXA BAGO 54 RG FERNANDEZ SISON CT FERNANDEZ FG
7 STANDOUT 48 JL RAOS – 4 CHUIDIAN LT ROXAS ES
8 BATANG POBLACION 50 RO TENORIO -4 YUMANG MG SORDAN JN

 

 

Recent Results

P5 WIN

FINISH PRICE
1st 5 11.00
2nd 2
3rd 1
POOL FINISH PRICE
 P5 FORECAST 5/2 12.50
P2 TRIFECTA 5/2/1 16.80
P5 DAILY DOUBLE 7/5 50.50
P2 QUARTET 5/2/1/7 43.20
P2 DD+1 2/7/5 47.20
P5 EXTRA DOUBLE 2/5 25.00
P2 PENTAFECTA 5/2/1/7/3 65.20

Racing Analysis and Performance

RACE ANALYSIS RACE 5 GROUP RACE (10) 1,200 METERS
# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HISTORICAL PERFORMANCES
DATE VENUE RACE DISTANCE TIME PLACE GROUP JOCKEY WEIGHT PROJECTED TIME
1 NOTHING BUT DTRUTH 52 AM BUFETE -4 9/4/2019 SA 3 1200 1.13.4 1 GROUP RACE AM BUFETE 49 1.13
8/29/2019 SA 1 1300 1.20.0 5 GROUP RACE AM BUFETE 54 1.20
8/8/2019 SA APP B1 1000 1.05.4 2 GROUP RACE AM BUFETE 48 1.05
2 COLE IS BRIGHT 53 JO L SIEGO -3 8/29/2019 SA 1 1300 1.18.2 1 GROUP RACE JO L SIEGO 51 1.18
8/8/2019 SA 1 1300 1.18.0 1 GROUP RACE JO L SIEGO 53 1.18
7/18/2019 SA 5 1300 1.18.8 1 GROUP RACE JO L SIEGO 51 1.18
2A TOOL OF CHOICE 51 RM ADONA -3 9/4/2019 SA 6 1200 1.12.0 1 GROUP RACE RM ADONA 53 1.12
8/30/2019 SA 1 1300 1.18.0 1 GROUP RACE RM ADONA 51 1.18
8/25/2019 SA 2 1300 1.18.2 1 GROUP RACE RM ADONA 51 1.18
3 SHOW OFF 52 JB GUCE 9/3/2019 SA B2 1000 1.02.4 1 GROUP RACE JB GUCE 54 1.02
6/23/2019 SA 11 1300 1.21.8 7 GROUP RACE JB GUCE 56 1.21
6/6/2019 SA 1 1200 1.15.4 5 GROUP RACE JB GUCE 53 1.15
4 HIGH GRADER 51 JM ESTORQUE -2 8/29/2019 SA 1 1300 1.21.4 7 GROUP RACE JM ESTORQUE 52 1.21
7/24/2019 SA 6 1300 1.31.2 8 GROUP RACE JM ESTORQUE 52 1.31
7/3/2019 SA 3 1300 1.23.6 6 GROUP RACE JM ESTORQUE 53 1.23
5 RAXA BAGO 54 RG FERNANDEZ 9/13/2019 SL 7 1400 1.29.6 2 GROUP RACE RG FERNANDEZ 54 1.29
8/8/2019 SA 2 1300 1.20.4 2 GROUP RACE RG FERNANDEZ 50 1.20
8/3/2019 SA 9 1300 1.19.8 2 GROUP RACE RG FERNANDEZ 50 1.19
7 STANDOUT 48 JL RAMOS -4 8/29/2019 SA 1 1300 1.19.0 2 GROUP RACE JL RAMOS 48 1.19
8/8/2019 SA APP B1 1000 1.02.4 1 GROUP RACE JL RAMOS 48 1.02
7/18/2019 SA 1 1300 1.20.2 4 GROUP RACE JL RAMOS 53 1.20
8 BATANG POBLACION 50 RO TENORIO -4 9/14/2019 SA APP B1 1000 1.04.8 1 GROUP RACE RO TENORIO 48 1.04
5/12/2019 SA 10 1300 1.34.8 9 GROUP RACE RO TENORIO 48 1.34
4/25/2019 SA 2 1300 1.25.2 6 GROUP RACE RO TENORIO 51 1.25

Race Calendar

Racing Program (September 19, 2019 – Thursday)

CONDITION 18 RACE

TRIFECTA – QUARTET

1,200 METERS

POST TIME: 9:05 PM

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HORSE OWNER HORSE TRAINER
1 GEE’S PRIZE 54 JL LAZARO GONZALEZ EE JACOB AS
2 BELT AND BRACES 50 RO TENORIO -4 AVILA CG JR JORGE DD JR
3 DECEMBER EIGHTEEN 50 JO L SIEGO - CHUIDIAN LT ROXAS ES
4 VIVA FOREVER 53 DAN L CAMANERO NILES BP M III ROXAS ES
5 RICH N HUMBLE 54 CP HENSON LAPUS JA LAPUS JA
6 STORMY MARX 53 JD BITOR LUMABAS FR HENSON JEF S

 

 

Recent Results

P5 WIN

FINISH PRICE
1st 3 9.50
2nd 4
3rd 6
POOL FINISH PRICE
 P5 FORECAST 3/4 84.50
P2 TRIFECTA 3/4/6 118.20
P5 DAILY DOUBLE 5/3 38.50
P2 QUARTET 3/4/6/5 29.00
P2 DD+1 7/5/3 93.40
P5 EXTRA DOUBLE 7/3 35.50

Racing Analysis and Performance

RACE ANALYSIS RACE 6 CONDITION RACE (18) 1,200 METERS
# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HISTORICAL PERFORMANCES
DATE VENUE RACE DISTANCE TIME PLACE GROUP JOCKEY WEIGHT PROJECTED TIME
1 GEE’S PRIZE 54 JL LAZARO 9/13/2019 SL B1 850 0.56.8 5 CONDITION RACE JL LAZARO 54 0.56
5/25/2019 SL B1 1000 1.02.8 2 CONDITION RACE JL LAZARO 51 1.02
2 BELT AND BRACES 50 RO TENORIO -4 9/3/2019 SA 8 1200 1.14.6 3 CONDITION RACE RO TENORIO 50 1.14
8/25/2019 SA 5 1300 1.20.2 6 CONDITION RACE RO TENORIO 52 1.20
8/9/2019 SA 4 1300 1.21.8 8 CONDITION RACE RO TENORIO 52 1.21
3 DECEMBER EIGHTEEN 50 JO L SIEGO -3 9/15/2019 SA 8 1300 1.20.4 4 CONDITION RACE JO L SIEGO 50 1.20
8/30/2019 SA 4 1300 1.20.0 2 CONDITION RACE JO L SIEGO 54 1.20
8/25/2019 SA 7 1300 1.20.6 3 CONDITION RACE JO L SIEGO 56 1.20
4 VIVA FOREVER 53 DAN L CAMANERO 9/15/2019 SA 11 1300 1.21.4 7 CONDITION RACE DAN L CAMAÑERO 54.5 1.21
9/3/2019 SA 8 1200 1.16.2 8 CONDITION RACE DAN L CAMAÑERO 54 1.16
8/24/2019 SA B1 1000 1.02.4 1 CONDITION RACE DAN L CAMAÑERO 54 1.02
5 RICH N HUMBLE 54 CP HENSON 9/14/2019 SA B1 1000 1.03.8 3 CONDITION RACE CP HENSON 54 1.03
8/3/2019 SA 2 1300 1.22.6 2 CONDITION RACE CP HENSON 52 1.22
7/18/2019 SA 2 1300 1.22.0 5 CONDITION RACE CP HENSON 52 1.22
6 STORMY MARX 53 JD BITOR 8/9/2019 SA 3 1300 1.21.2 5 CONDITION RACE JD BITOR 50 1.21
8/3/2019 SA 9 1300 1.22.4 5 CONDITION RACE JD BITOR 48 1.22
7/23/2019 SA 1 1300 1.19.4 2 CONDITION RACE JD BITOR 52 1.19

Race Calendar

Racing Program (September 19, 2019 – Thursday)

 CONDITION MERGED 10 RACE

TRIFECTA – QUARTET – PENTAFECTA

1,200 METERS

POST TIME: 9:30 PM

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HORSE OWNER HORSE TRAINER
1 STELLA MALONE 56 JB GUCE CHUA KG LAPUS JA
1a RUNAWAYFROMROSENOT 56 JA GUCE CHUA KG LAPUS JA
3 INIKI RUNNER 48 JL RAMOS -4 ROJAS GV CRISOLO RJ
4 OKTUBRE KATORSE 52 DEN L CAMANERO ATIANZAR BP LAURON FL
5 MOOD SWING 54 OP CORTEZ SC STOCKFARM INC SANTOS TE
6 ULTRA BOOST 52 AM TANCIOCO DATU FF CRISOLO RJ
7 TRULY PONTI 54 PM CABALEJO -1 MORALES NO VICENTE CM
8 SKY DANCER 54 AP ASUNCION MALABON RACING FRANCISCO JC A

 

 

Recent Results

P5 WIN

FINISH PRICE
1st 7 5.00
2nd 5
3rd 1
POOL FINISH PRICE
 P5 FORECAST 7/5 9.00
P2 TRIFECTA 7/5/1 4.40
P5 DAILY DOUBLE 3/7 14.00
P2 PICK FOUR 7/5/3/7 130.20
P2 QUARTET 7/5/1/4 9.00
P2 PICK SIX 3/2/7/5/3/7 2,520.80
P2 DD+1 5/3/7 30.00
P2 PICK FIVE 2/7/5/3/7 263.00
P2 W.T.A. 12/3/2/7/5/3/7 7,459.80
P5 EXTRA DOUBLE 5/7 16.50
P2 PENTAFECTA 7/5/1/4/8 44.80

 

Racing Analysis and Performance

RACE ANALYSIS RACE 7 CONDITION RACE MERGED (10) 1,200 METERS
# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HISTORICAL PERFORMANCES
DATE VENUE RACE DISTANCE TIME PLACE GROUP JOCKEY WEIGHT PROJECTED TIME
1 STELLA MALONE 56 JB GUCE 9/7/2019 SL 9 1400 1.31.2 6 CONDITION RACE JB GUCE 53 1.31
8/24/2019 SA 5 1300 1.18.2 4 CONDITION RACE JB GUCE 56 1.18
8/18/2019 SL 6 1400 1.31.2 10 CONDITION RACE JB GUCE 56 1.31
1A RUNAWAYFROMROSENOT 56 JA GUCE 9/15/2019 SA 2 1300 1.18.6 4 CONDITION RACE JA GUCE 56 1.18
9/3/2019 SA 2 1300 1.19.0 7 CONDITION RACE JA GUCE 56 1.19
8/9/2019 SA B1 1000 1.01.0 2 CONDITION RACE JA GUCE 54 1.01
3 INIKI RUNNER 48 JL RAMOS -4 9/15/2019 SA V1 1000 1.02.0 1 CONDITION RACE JL RAMOS 54 1.02
9/4/2019 SA 8 1300 1.20.0 3 CONDITION RACE JL RAMOS 50 1.20
8/29/2019 SA 7 1300 1.18.4 1 CONDITION RACE JL RAMOS 48 1.18
4 OKTUBRE KATORSE 52 DEN L CAMANERO 9/15/2019 SA 5 1300 1.19.0 2 CONDITION RACE DEN L CAMAÑERO 54 1.19
9/4/2019 SA 8 1300 1.19.8 2 CONDITION RACE DEN L CAMAÑERO 53 1.19
8/30/2019 SA 6 1300 1.19.8 3 CONDITION RACE DEN L CAMAÑERO 53 1.19
5 MOOD SWING 54 OP CORTEZ 9/7/2019 SL 9 1400 1.29.8 2 CONDITION RACE OP CORTEZ 54 1.29
8/28/2019 SL 6 1400 1.29.0 2 CONDITION RACE OP CORTEZ 54 1.29
6/23/2019 SA 3 1800 1.58.0 8 CONDITION RACE OP CORTEZ (52) / 52 1.58
6 ULTRA BOOST 52 AM TANCIOCO 8/13/2019 SA 7 1300 1.18.8 3 CONDITION RACE AM TANCIOCO 52 1.18
7/14/2019 SA 10 1300 1.18.6 4 CONDITION RACE AM TANCIOCO 53 1.18
6/22/2019 SA B1 1000 1.04.0 4 CONDITION RACE AM TANCIOCO 54 1.04
7 TRULY PONTI 54 PM CABALEJO -1 9/8/2019 SL 1 1750 1.53.6 4 CONDITION RACE PM CABALEJO 54 1.53
8/31/2019 MB 9 1400 1.23.6 2 CONDITION RACE PM CABALEJO 54 1.23
8/17/2019 SL 6 1500 1.34.4 1 CONDITION RACE PM CABALEJO 55.5 1.34
8 SKY DANCER 54 AP ASUNCION 9/12/2019 SL 7 1400 1.33.4 6 CONDITION RACE AP ASUNCION 57 1.33
8/17/2019 SL B2 1400 1.30.8 1 CONDITION RACE AP ASUNCION 50 1.30
2/27/2019 SA 2 1300 1.20.8 5 CONDITION RACE AP ASUNCION 55 1.20