Race Calendar

Racing Program (May 21, 2019 – Tuesday)

GROUP RACE 10

WTA COVERS RACES 1-7

 XD 1-3 –  TRIFECTA – QUARTET – PENTAFECTA – DD+1 – SUPER SIX

1,200 METERS

POST TIME: 6:30 PM

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HORSE OWNER HORSE TRAINER
1 BOWTIES AND CHARMS 48 RM ADONA  -4 CRUZ NG SORDAN AC JR
1a COLE IS BRIGHT 49 RSA CALUBIRAN  -3 CRUZ NG SORDAN JON N
2 JADE’S TREASURE 52 ED LUMAGUI SORDAN MC L SORDAN DS
3 HOT DOG 54 JG SERRANO MORALES NO SORDAN JN
3A RADIAN TALISMAN 54 DEN L CAMANERO MORALES NO SORDAN JN
5 TIPASY TAPSI 54 GL SIEGO AVELINO JE VELASQUEZ OA
5a CONSTANTINOPLE 51 JO L SIEGO  -3 AVELINO JE VELASQUEZ OA
7 SPEAK EASY 52 RB SIMPLICIO DELOS SANTOS MV SORDAN JN
7a DOUBLE SUNRISE 53 RM UBALDO DELOS SANTOS MV SORDAN JN
9 GOLDEN CASINO 54 JA PASTORAL HABLA MC RAYAT RR
11 DOMINATORE 51 NC LUNAR  -3 CO FM VELASQUEZ OA
12 RAXA BAGO 53 OP CORTEZ SORDAN ML SORDAN DS
13 STRIKER’S SYMBOL 49 GV MORA  -4 SANTOS RV PAITONE BM

 

 

Recent Results

P5 WIN

FINISH PRICE
1st 3 21.50
2nd 1
3rd 9
POOL FINISH PRICE
P5 FORECAST 3/1 50.50
P2 TRIFECTA 3/1/9 78.20
P2 QUARTET 3/1/9/7 546.80
P2 PENTAFECTA 3/1/9/7/5 975.60
P2 SUPER 6 3/1/9/7/5/11 1,300.00

Racing Analysis and Performance

RACE ANALYSIS RACE 1 GROUP (10) 1,200 METERS
# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HISTORICAL PERFORMANCES
DATE VENUE RACE DISTANCE TIME PLACE GROUP JOCKEY WEIGHT PROJECTED TIME
1 BOWTIES AND CHARMS 48 RM ADONA -4 5/16/2019 SA 7 1200 1.14.0 4 GROUP RACE RM ADONA 49 1.14
4/26/2019 SA 1 1200 1.14.2 2 GROUP RACE RM ADONA 49 1.14
4/20/2019 SA APP B2 1000 1.02.2 1 GROUP RACE RM ADONA 48 1.02
1A COLE IS BRIGHT 49 RS CALUBIRAN -3 5/16/2019 SA 7 1200 1.14.8 6 GROUP RACE RS CALUBIRAN 50 1.14
4/20/2019 SA APP B3 1000 1.02.2 1 GROUP RACE RS CALUBIRAN 48 1.02
3/9/2019 SA 6 1200 1.14.8 2 GROUP RACE RS CALUBIRAN 53 1.14
2 JADE’S TREASURE 52 ED LUMAGUI 5/14/2019 SL 4 1300 1.25.2 4 GROUP RACE ED LUMAGUI 53 1.25
5/2/2019 MB 7 1400 1.27.8 6 GROUP RACE ED LUMAGUI 54 1.27
4/16/2019 MB 4 1200 1.13.8 3 GROUP RACE ED LUMAGUI 54 1.13
3 HOT DOG 52 JG SERANNO 4/10/2019 SA 2 1200 1.14.8 3 GROUP RACE JG SERRANO 52 1.14
4/5/2019 SA 4 1200 1.14.6 4 GROUP RACE JG SERRANO 53 1.14
3/19/2019 SA 2 1200 1.15.0 4 GROUP RACE JG SERRANO 54 1.15
3A RADIAN TALISMAN 54 DEN L CAMAÑERO 5/14/2019 SL 4 1300 1.24.4 3 GROUP RACE DEN L CAMAÑERO 50 1.24
5/9/2019 SL 2 1300 1.23.8 3 GROUP RACE DEN L CAMAÑERO 50 1.23
4/26/2019 SA 6 1200 1.14.4 1 GROUP RACE DEN L CAMAÑERO 55 1.14
5 TIPSY TAPSI 54 GL SIEGO 5/12/2019 SA 8 1300 1.21.8 5 GROUP RACE GL SIEGO 55.5 1.21
4/30/2019 SA B1 1000 1.06.6 2 GROUP RACE GL SIEGO 54 1.06
1/16/2019 SA B2 1200 1.19.6 3 GROUP RACE GL SIEGO 54 1.19
5A CONSTANTINOPLE 51 JO L SIEGO -3 5/12/2019 SA 6 1300 1.21.0 2 GROUP RACE JO L SIEGO 51 1.21
4/30/2019 SA 4 1300 1.20.0 2 GROUP RACE JO L SIEGO 51 1.20
4/25/2019 SA 4 1200 1.15.2 1 GROUP RACE JO L SIEGO 54 1.15
7 SPEAK EASY 52 RB SIMPLICIO 5/16/2019 SA 7 1200 1.16.0 7 GROUP RACE RB SIMPLICIO 53 1.16
5/12/2019 SA 10 1300 1.23.6 8 GROUP RACE RB SIMPLICIO 52.5 1.23
5/5/2019 SL 11 1400 1.32.4 10 GROUP RACE RB SIMPLICIO 57 1.32
7A DOUBLE SUNRISE 53 RM UBALDO 5/16/2019 SA 7 1200 1.14.2 10 GROUP RACE RM UBALDO 54 1.14
5/12/2019 SA 3 1300 1.21.4 4 GROUP RACE RM UBALDO 54.5 1.21
4/30/2019 SA 4 1300 1.21.0 5 GROUP RACE RM UBALDO 49 1.21
9 GOLDEN CASINO 54 JA PASTORAL 4/24/2019 SL B1 1000 1.02.4 2 GROUP RACE JA PASTORAL 54 1.02
11/18/2018 SL 4 1400 1.31.4 4 GROUP RACE JA PASTORAL 55.5 1.31
11/2/2018 SL 5 1400 1.33.0 7 GROUP RACE JA PASTORAL 54 1.33
11 DOMINATORE 51 NC LUNAR -3 5/9/2019 SL 5 1300 1.24.6 2 GROUP RACE NC LUNAR 53 1.24
4/25/2019 SA 4 1200 1.15.2 2 GROUP RACE NC LUNAR 49 1.15
4/9/2019 SA 6 1200 1.15.0 3 GROUP RACE NC LUNAR 51 1.15
12 RAXA BAGO 53 OP CORTEZ 5/14/2019 SL 4 1300 1.26.6 6 GROUP RACE OP CORTEZ 54 1.26
5/10/2019 SL 4 1400 1.31.4 6 GROUP RACE OP CORTEZ 52 1.31
5/4/2019 SL 6 1300 1.25.0 5 GROUP RACE OP CORTEZ 52 1.25
13 STRIKER’S SYMBOL 49 GV MORA -4 4/26/2019 SA 1 1200 1.15.6 4 GROUP RACE GV MORA 54 1.15
4/10/2019 SA APP B1 1000 1.05.0 1 GROUP RACE GV MORA 48 1.05
12/20/2018 SA 3 1300 1.22.0 9 GROUP RACE GV MORA 49 1.22

Race Calendar

Racing Program (May 21, 2019 – Tuesday)

CONDITION RACE 21

PICK 6 COVERS RACES 2-7

 XD 2-4 –  TRIFECTA – QUARTET – PENTAFECTA – DD+1 – SUPER SIX

1,200 METERS

POST TIME: 7:00 PM

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HORSE OWNER HORSE TRAINER
1 KID TAYABAS 54 JAW SAULOG LAGARTA EP JR LOGARTA DJ JR
2 CAFE ROYAL 53 DEN L CAMANERO MORALES NO SORDAN AC JR
3 WILD FIND 49 NC LUNAR  -3 TAN WC HENSON JS
4 GREY AREA 54 MA ALVAREZ JAVIER LM JR MENDOZA RI
4a YELLOW STORM 53 RA BASE JAVIER LM JR YAMCO RR
5 LETS DANCE ZUMBA 51 JM ESTORQUE  -3 DE UBAGO AG JR UNGSON RM
5a WID DUE RESPECT 51 MP LALOMA DE UBAGO AG JR UNGSON RM
6 PEARLESCENCE 53 JD BITOR LUMABAS FR HENSON JEF S
8 WENG FEI LU 50 GV MORA  -4 FLORENTINO JM JR HENSON JEF S
9 SHALOM 54 RB SIMPLICIO DATU FF JR CRISOLO RJ
10 GENSAN SPECIAL 53 OP CORTEZ ROJAS GV CRISOLO RJ
12 OAKHILL PRINCESS 54 AR MANABAT FIL AM INT’L FARM FLORENTINO JM JR

 

 

Recent Results

P5 WIN

FINISH PRICE
1st 9 10.00
2nd 5
3rd 1
POOL FINISH PRICE
P5 FORECAST 9/5 95.00
P2 TRIFECTA 9/5/1 123.80
P5 DAILY DOUBLE 3/9 71.50
P2 QUARTET 9/5/1/10 389.00
P2 PENTAFECTA 9/5/1/10/4 977.20
P2 SUPER 6 9/5/1/10/4/3 1,682.40

Racing Analysis and Performance

RACE ANALYSIS RACE 2 CONDITION RACE (21) 1,200 METERS
# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HISTORICAL PERFORMANCES
DATE VENUE RACE DISTANCE TIME PLACE GROUP JOCKEY WEIGHT PROJECTED TIME
1 KID TAYABAS 54 JAW SAULOG 3/31/2019 SA 12 1300 1.22.6 3 CONDITION RACE JAW SAULOG 55.5 1.22
3/23/2019 SL 6 1400 1.33.4 3 CONDITION RACE JAW SAULOG 55.5 1.33
3/14/2019 SA 5 1200 1.16.2 1 CONDITION RACE JAW SAULOG 54 1.16
2 CAFÉ ROYAL 53 DEN L CAMAÑERO 5/17/2019 SA 7 1200 1.21.6 9 CONDITION RACE DEN L CAMAÑERO 54 1.21
5/12/2019 SA B1 1000 1.06.8 6 CONDITION RACE DEN L CAMAÑERO 54 1.06
4/30/2019 SA V1 1000 1.09.8 2 CONDITION RACE DEN L CAMAÑERO 54 1.09
3 WILD FIND 49 NC LUNAR -3 5/16/2019 SA 6 1200 1.17.6 4 CONDITION RACE NC LUNAR 49 1.17
4/9/2019 SA 1 1200 1.17.0 2 CONDITION RACE NC LUNAR 53 1.17
4/5/2019 SA 5 1200 1.16.8 2 CONDITION RACE NC LUNAR 53 1.16
4 GREY AREA 54 MA ALVAREZ 5/12/2019 SA 5 1300 1.22.8 5 CONDITION RACE MA ALVAREZ 52 1.22
5/1/2019 SA 4 1200 1.16.8 4 CONDITION RACE MA ALVAREZ 53 1.16
4/21/2019 SA 7 1300 1.22.0 3 CONDITION RACE MA ALVAREZ 53.5 1.22
4A YELLOW STORM 53 RA BASE 5/12/2019 SA 11 1300 1.25.0 6 CONDITION RACE RA BASE 53 1.25
4/30/2019 SA 5 1200 1.19.6 6 CONDITION RACE RA BASE 54 1.19
4/21/2019 SA 8 1300 1.25.8 11 CONDITION RACE RA BASE 53.5 1.25
5 LETS DANCE ZUMBA 51 JM ESTORQUE -3 5/12/2019 SA 1 1300 1.23.2 3 CONDITION RACE JM ESTORQUE 54.5 1.23
4/30/2019 SA 5 1200 1.17.4 3 CONDITION RACE JM ESTORQUE 54 1.17
4/21/2019 SA 10 1300 1.22.6 4 CONDITION RACE JM ESTORQUE 54.5 1.22
5A WID DUE RESPECT 51 MP LALOMA -3 5/12/2019 SA 11 1300 1.24.0 2 CONDITION RACE MP LALOMA 55 1.24
5/1/2019 SA 5 1200 1.16.6 1 CONDITION RACE MP LALOMA 53 1.16
4/21/2019 SA 8 1300 1.22.6 2 CONDITION RACE MP LALOMA 54 1.22
6 PEARLESCENCE 53 JD BITOR 5/17/2019 SA 7 1200 1.18.2 6 CONDITION RACE JD BITOR 50 1.18
5/12/2019 SA 5 1300 1.23.6 9 CONDITION RACE JD BITOR 48 1.23
4/25/2019 SA 6 1200 1.17.4 2 CONDITION RACE JD BITOR 52 1.17
8 WENG FEI LU 50 GV MORA -4 5/12/2019 SA 5 1300 1.29.4 12 CONDITION RACE GV MORA 52 1.29
4/30/2019 SA 2 1200 1.21.2 8 CONDITION RACE GV MORA 53 1.21
4/20/2019 SA 5 1200 1.21.6 8 CONDITION RACE GV MORA 54 1.21
9 SHALOM 54 RB SIMPLICIO 5/16/2019 SA 6 1200 1.16.4 2 CONDITION RACE RB SIMPLICIO 54 1.16
5/12/2019 SA 5 1300 1.25.4 11 CONDITION RACE RB SIMPLICIO 52 1.25
4/30/2019 SA 2 1200 1.19.2 5 CONDITION RACE RB SIMPLICIO 53 1.19
10 GENSAN SPECIAL 53 OP CORTEZ 5/17/2019 SA 7 1200 1.16.4 3 CONDITION RACE OP CORTEZ 53 1.16
5/1/2019 SA 8 1200 1.17.0 4 CONDITION RACE OP CORTEZ 54 1.17
4/26/2019 SA 7 1200 1.17.0 1 CONDITION RACE OP CORTEZ 54 1.17
12 OAKHILL PRINCESS 54 AR MANABAT 5/12/2019 SA 5 1300 1.24.4 10 CONDITION RACE AR MANABAT 52 1.24
4/26/2019 SA 3 1200 1.18.4 5 CONDITION RACE AR MANABAT 53 1.18
4/21/2019 SA 10 1300 1.25.6 10 CONDITION RACE AR MANABAT 55 1.25

Race Calendar

Racing Program (May 21, 2019 – Tuesday)

GROUP RACE  11

PICK 5 COVERS RACES 3-7

 XD 3-5 –  TRIFECTA – QUARTET – PENTAFECTA – DD+1

1,200 METERS

POST TIME: 7:30 PM

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HORSE OWNER HORSE TRAINER
1 MISHA 55 PM CABALEJO  -1 JAVIER LM JR YAMCO RR
2 WILD TALK 52 KB ABOBO VILLASENOR MB SORDAN DS
3 OCEANSIDE 52 JM ESTORQUE  -3 RABANO JA S MONGAYA RE
4 ANGEL BRULAY 53 RV POBLCION VILLAVA CS VILLAVA CS
5 ELLIE’S CHARM 54 CP HENSON AGUILA PL AGUILA PL
6 LOURDES DRIVE 49 NC LUNAR  -3 SEE RL HENSON JEF S
7 COPERNICUS 49 MP LALOMA  -3 DANTES AQ HENSON JES
8 LADY PIO 52 OP CORTEZ SORDAN ML SORDAN DS

 

 

Recent Results

P5 WIN

FINISH PRICE
1st 3 81.00
2nd 8
3rd 2
POOL FINISH PRICE
P5 FORECAST 3/8 205.00
P2 TRIFECTA 3/8/2 362.20
P5 DAILY DOUBLE 9/3 117.00
P2 QUARTET 3/8/2/7 1,895.40
P2 DD+1 3/9/3 451.00
P5 EXTRA DOUBLE 3/3 143.50
P2 PENTAFECTA 3/8/2/7/6 14,713.80

Racing Analysis and Performance

RACE ANALYSIS RACE 3 GROUP (11) 1,200 METERS
# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HISTORICAL PERFORMANCES
DATE VENUE RACE DISTANCE TIME PLACE GROUP JOCKEY WEIGHT PROJECTED TIME
1 MISHA 55 PM CABALEJO -1 5/12/2019 SA 10 1300 1.19.0 2 GROUP RACE PM CABALEJO 54.5 1.19
5/1/2019 SA 3 1200 1.15.0 3 GROUP RACE PM CABALEJO 54 1.15
4/20/2019 SA 6 1200 1.14.4 1 GROUP RACE PM CABALEJO 54 1.14
2 WILD TALK 52 KB ABOBO 5/14/2019 SL 6 1300 1.23.8 3 GROUP RACE KB ABOBO 52 1.23
5/10/2019 SL 2 1300 1.23.2 4 GROUP RACE KB ABOBO 52 1.23
5/2/2019 MB 1 1400 1.27.2 6 GROUP RACE KB ABOBO 53 1.27
3 OCEANSIDE 52 JM ESTORQUE -3 5/1/2019 SA 3 1200 1.14.8 2 GROUP RACE JM ESTORQUE 55 1.14
4/23/2019 SL 7 1400 1.33.2 7 GROUP RACE JM ESTORQUE 53 1.33
4/10/2019 SA 7 1200 1.15.2 2 GROUP RACE JM ESTORQUE 56 1.15
4 ANGEL BRULAY 53 RV POBLACION 5/16/2019 SA 1 1200 1.15.2 2 GROUP RACE RV POBLACION 53 1.15
5/1/2019 SA 3 1200 1.16.0 6 GROUP RACE RV POBLACION 54 1.16
4/26/2019 SA 6 1200 1.15.4 3 GROUP RACE RV POBLACION 54 1.15
5 ELLIE’S CHARM 54 CP HENSON 5/9/2019 SL 2 1300 1.25.4 4 GROUP RACE CP HENSON 52 1.25
5/2/2019 MB 7 1400 1.28.0 7 GROUP RACE CP HENSON 53 1.28
4/24/2019 SL B1 1000 1.02.0 1 GROUP RACE CP HENSON 54 1.02
6 LOURDES DRIVE 49 NC LUNAR -3 5/16/2019 SA 1 1200 1.15.6 3 GROUP RACE NC LUNAR 49 1.15
5/1/2019 SA 3 1200 1.15.4 4 GROUP RACE NC LUNAR 48 1.15
4/26/2019 SA 6 1200 1.15.8 5 GROUP RACE NC LUNAR 52 1.15
7 COPERNICUS 49 MP LALOMA -3 5/12/2019 SA 8 1300 1.20.4 3 GROUP RACE MP LALOMA 51.5 1.20
4/10/2019 SA 7 1200 1.16.2 4 GROUP RACE MP LALOMA 52 1.16
4/4/2019 SA 1 1200 1.15.8 6 GROUP RACE MP LALOMA 49 1.15
8 LADY PIO 52 OP CORTEZ 5/14/2019 SL 6 1300 1.22.8 2 GROUP RACE OP CORTEZ 52 1.22
4/26/2019 SA 6 1200 1.15.4 4 GROUP RACE OP CORTEZ 52 1.15
4/16/2019 MB 7 1400 1.27.0 6 GROUP RACE OP CORTEZ 53 1.27

Race Calendar

Racing Program (May 21, 2019 – Tuesday)

CONDITION RACE 19

 XD 4-6 –  TRIFECTA – QUARTET – PENTAFECTA – DD+1

1,200 METERS

POST TIME: 8:00 PM

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HORSE OWNER HORSE TRAINER
1 LA CORONA 54 PAT DILEMA NILES BC JR ROXS ES
2 MON SENOR 54 MS LAMBOJO INZON JM III BARBOSA RR JR
3 LEATHER KING 48 GV MORA  -4 FLORENTINO JM JR HENSON JS
4 AMAZING COLE 50 RM ADONA  -4 CRUZ NG SORDAN AC JR
5 PRIMADONNA 49 JM ESTORQUE  -3 RABANO JA S LUMPAY ER
6 RICHARD 52 RV POBLACION MORALES NO SORDAN JO N
6a YONA 53 JF PAROGINOG MORALES NO HENSON JF S
7 MORNING TIME 51 NC LUNAR  -3 SEE RL VILLANUEVA AB
7a KALIGAYAHAN 54 JD BITOR SEE RL HENSON JS
8 PAGKAKAISA 50 MA LANOT  -*3 LAPUS JM MAMUCOD MV
10 UNBROKEN 53 RA BASE LAPUS JA MAMUCOD MV

 

 

Recent Results

P5 WIN

FINISH PRICE
1st 1 7.50
2nd 8
3rd 7
POOL FINISH PRICE
P5 FORECAST 1/8 26.00
P2 TRIFECTA 1/8/7 105.80
P5 DAILY DOUBLE 3/1 52.50
P2 QUARTET 1/8/7/6 793.00
P2 DD+1 9/3/1 173.00
P5 EXTRA DOUBLE 9/1 26.00
P2 PENTAFECTA 1/8/7/6/4 776.00
P2 SUPER 6 CARRY OVER 11,641.00

Racing Analysis and Performance

RACE ANALYSIS RACE 4 CONDITION RACE (19) 1,200 METERS
# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HISTORICAL PERFORMANCES
DATE VENUE RACE DISTANCE TIME PLACE GROUP JOCKEY WEIGHT PROJECTED TIME
1 LA CORONA 54 PAT R DILEMA 5/12/2019 SA 1 1300 1.20.6 1 CONDITION RACE PAT R DILEMA 56 1.20
4/26/2019 SA 3 1200 1.16.6 1 CONDITION RACE PAT R DILEMA 54 1.16
4/21/2019 SA 10 1300 1.22.4 3 CONDITION RACE PAT R DILEMA 55.5 1.22
2 MON SEÑOR 54 MS LAMBOJO 5/16/2019 SA 4 1200 1.30.6 6 CONDITION RACE MS LAMBOJO 56 1.30
5/12/2019 SA 9 1300 1.30.2 7 CONDITION RACE MS LAMBOJO 56 1.30
4/9/2019 SA 3 1200 1.25.0 9 CONDITION RACE MS LAMBOJO 56 1.25
3 LEATHER KING 48 GV MORA -4 5/17/2019 SA 1 1200 1.16.8 4 CONDITION RACE GV MORA 49 1.16
5/11/2019 SA 1 1300 1.26.8 9 CONDITION RACE GV MORA 54 1.26
4/25/2019 SA 1 1200 1.17.6 7 CONDITION RACE GV MORA 52 1.17
4 AMAZING COLE 50 RM ADONA -4 5/16/2019 SA 2 1200 1.17.6 5 CONDITION RACE RM ADONA 48 1.17
5/11/2019 SA 5 1300 1.22.8 3 CONDITION RACE RM ADONA 48 1.22
4/30/2019 SA 7 1200 1.15.2 2 CONDITION RACE RM ADONA 48 1.15
5 PRIMADONNA 49 JM ESTORQUE -3 5/12/2019 SA 4 1300 1.23.6 1 CONDITION RACE JM ESTORQUE 51 1.23
4/20/2019 SA 7 1300 1.25.0 5 CONDITION RACE JM ESTORQUE 51.5 1.25
3/31/2019 SA 6 1300 1.25.8 6 CONDITION RACE JM ESTORQUE 55 1.25
6 RICHARD 52 RV POBLACION 5/12/2019 SA 7 1300 1.24.2 9 CONDITION RACE RV POBLACION 55 1.24
4/21/2019 SA 6 1300 1.23.2 6 CONDITION RACE RV POBLACION 55.5 1.23
4/10/2019 SA 6 1200 1.17.8 6 CONDITION RACE RV POBLACION 53 1.17
6A YONA 53 JF PAROGINOG 5/11/2019 SA 1 1300 1.24.8 7 CONDITION RACE JF PAROGINOG 54 1.24
4/20/2019 SA 3 1200 1.18.6 7 CONDITION RACE JF PAROGINOG 52 1.18
3/30/2019 SA 1 1200 1.18.8 5 CONDITION RACE JF PAROGINOG 53 1.18
7 MORNING TIME 51 NC LUNAR -3 5/12/2019 SA 1 1300 1.24.0 7 CONDITION RACE NC LUNAR 50.5 1.24
4/30/2019 SA APP B1 1000 1.05.8 2 CONDITION RACE NC LUNAR 48 1.05
1/27/2019 SA 5 1300 1.24.6 8 CONDITION RACE NC LUNAR 54.5 1.24
7A KALIGAYAHAN 54 JD BITOR 4/25/2019 SA 1 1200 1.17.6 8 CONDITION RACE JD BITOR 52 1.17
4/4/2019 SA 6 1200 1.17.2 5 CONDITION RACE JD BITOR 53 1.17
3/14/2019 SA 6 1200 1.16.2 6 CONDITION RACE JD BITOR 54 1.16
8 PAGKAKAISA 50 MA LANOT -3 5/11/2019 SA 1 1300 1.22.8 4 CONDITION RACE MA LANOT 54 1.22
4/30/2019 SA 7 1200 1.16.8 4 CONDITION RACE MA LANOT 48 1.16
4/20/2019 SA 3 1200 1.16.6 5 CONDITION RACE MA LANOT 53 1.16
10 UNBROKEN 53 RA BASE 5/12/2019 SA 1 1300 1.23.2 4 CONDITION RACE RA BASE 55.5 1.23
5/1/2019 SA 7 1200 1.17.8 9 CONDITION RACE RA BASE 51 1.17
4/21/2019 SA 7 1300 1.25.4 11 CONDITION RACE RA BASE 49.5 1.25

Race Calendar

Racing Program (May 21, 2019 – Tuesday)

CONDITION RACE 20

 XD 5-7 –  TRIFECTA – QUARTET – PENTAFECTA – DD+1 – SUPER SIX

1,200 METERS

POST TIME: 8:00 PM

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HORSE OWNER HORSE TRAINER
1 DOUBLE ROCK 54 OP CORTEZ NIETO JKP FRANCISCO JC A
2 ONLY ONE 52 JA GUCE MORALERS NO MATIAS RL
3 PILYA 54 DEN L CAMANERO LIM FG LAURON FL
4 CHANGES 51 JM ESTORQUE  -3 RABANO JA S LUMPAY ER
5 BLACK MAGIC WOMAN 50 GV MORA  -4 MANIO PA CASAL JE
6 DATU LAGO 52 RB SIMPLICIO YUMANG MG SORDAN JON N
7 MUSIKO 54 RA BASE JAVIER LM JR MENDOZA RI

 

 

Recent Results

P5 WIN

FINISH PRICE
1st 7 5.00
2nd 3
3rd 1
POOL FINISH PRICE
P5 FORECAST 7/3 41.00
P2 TRIFECTA 7/3/1 71.20
P5 DAILY DOUBLE 1/7 8.50
P2 QUARTET 7/3/1/5 227.40
P2 DD+1 3/1/7 34.60
P5 EXTRA DOUBLE 3/7 31.50
P2 PENTAFECTA 7/3/1/5/4 445.80

Racing Analysis and Performance

RACE ANALYSIS RACE 5 CONDITION RACE (20) 1,200 METERS
# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HISTORICAL PERFORMANCES
DATE VENUE RACE DISTANCE TIME PLACE GROUP JOCKEY WEIGHT PROJECTED TIME
1 DOUBLE ROCK 54 OP CORTEZ 5/15/2019 SL 1 1400 1.33.0 2 CONDITION RACE OP CORTEZ 54 1.33
5/10/2019 SL 7 1400 1.32.2 3 CONDITION RACE OP CORTEZ 54 1.32
5/5/2019 SL 2 1300 1.25.8 2 CONDITION RACE OP CORTEZ 54 1.25
2 ONLY ONE 52 JA GUCE 5/10/2019 SL 7 1400 1.36.8 8 CONDITION RACE JA GUCE 53 1.36
4/30/2019 SA 2 1200 1.17.6 3 CONDITION RACE JA GUCE 53 1.17
4/21/2019 SA 10 1300 1.22.4 2 CONDITION RACE JA GUCE 56 1.22
3 PILYA 54 DEN L CAMAÑERO 5/17/2019 SA 1 1200 1.17.4 6 CONDITION RACE DEN L CAMAÑERO 52 1.17
5/11/2019 SA 1 1300 1.23.0 5 CONDITION RACE DEN L CAMAÑERO 53 1.23
4/25/2019 SA 3 1200 1.17.0 4 CONDITION RACE DEN L CAMAÑERO 54 1.17
4 CHANGES 51 JM ESTORQUE -3 5/11/2019 SA 1 1300 1.24.0 6 CONDITION RACE JM ESTORQUE 52 1.24
5/1/2019 SA 7 1200 1.16.4 5 CONDITION RACE JM ESTORQUE 53 1.16
4/21/2019 SA 7 1300 1.22.8 5 CONDITION RACE JM ESTORQUE 53.5 1.22
5 BLACK MAGIC WOMAN 50 GV MORA -4 5/17/2019 SA 2 1200 1.16.8 2 CONDITION RACE GV MORA 50 1.16
4/30/2019 SA 5 1200 1.16.0 1 CONDITION RACE GV MORA 51 1.16
4/10/2019 SA 4 1200 1.21.6 2 CONDITION RACE GV MORA 51 1.21
6 DATU LAGO 52 RB SIMPLICIO 5/12/2019 SA 11 1300 1.25.8 8 CONDITION RACE RB SIMPLICIO 55 1.25
5/1/2019 SA 4 1200 1.20.2 7 CONDITION RACE RB SIMPLICIO 53 1.20
4/21/2019 SA 11 1300 1.27.4 8 CONDITION RACE RB SIMPLICIO 53.5 1.27
7 MUSIKO 54 RA BASE 5/11/2019 SA 6 1300 1.21.6 1 CONDITION RACE RA BASE 54 1.21
5/1/2019 SA 8 1200 1.16.0 2 CONDITION RACE RA BASE 51 1.16
4/26/2019 SA APP B1 1000 1.02.6 1 CONDITION RACE RA BASE 48 1.02

Race Calendar

Racing Program (May 21, 2019 – Tuesday)

3YO GROUP RACE 7

TRIFECTA – QUARTET

1,300 METERS

POST TIME: 9:00 PM

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HORSE OWNER HORSE TRAINER
1 MUNTNGA ANGHEL 52 IA L AGUILA GERON MV A TANOCO EC
2 SKYSCRAPER 54 RA BASE JAVIER LM JR YAMCO RR
3 HERITAGE 53 RM UBALDO LAPUS JM LAPUS JA
4 INTER STATE 52 PAT DILEMA ARRONET SOLUTIONS GUERRA CB
4a BARUMBADO 52 EG GUERRA ARRONET SOULTIONS GUERRA CB
6 EJAY’S SMILE 49 JM ESTORQUE  -3 LAZARO EC LUMPAY ER
7 POLLOC ISLAND 52 DEN L CAMANERO LIM FG LAURON FL

 

 

Recent Results

P5 WIN

FINISH PRICE
1st 2 13.50
2nd 4
3rd 3
POOL FINISH PRICE
P5 FORECAST 2/4 16.00
P2 TRIFECTA 2/4/3 16.60
P5 DAILY DOUBLE 7/2 8.50
P2 QUARTET 2/4/3/6 39.40
P2 DD+1 1/7/2 4.60
P5 EXTRA DOUBLE 1/2 9.50

Racing Analysis and Performance

RACE ANALYSIS RACE 6 3YO GROUP RACE (7) 1,300 METERS
# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HISTORICAL PERFORMANCES
DATE VENUE RACE DISTANCE TIME PLACE GROUP JOCKEY WEIGHT PROJECTED TIME
1 MUNTING ANGHEL 52 IL AGUILA 5/4/2019 SL 2 1600 1.48.0 5 3YO GROUP RACE IL AGUILA 53 1.48
4/24/2019 SL 4 1300 1.28.4 8 3YO GROUP RACE IL AGUILA 54 1.28
4/6/2019 MB 2 1200 1.13.0 1 3YO GROUP RACE IL AGUILA 52 1.13
2 SKYSCRAPER 54 RA BASE 4/10/2019 SA B1 1600 1.48.8 4 3YO GROUP RACE RA BASE 54 1.48
3/19/2019 SA B2 1200 1.18.0 1 3YO GROUP RACE RA BASE 54 1.18
12/15/2018 SA 2 1300 1.20.6 1 3YO GROUP RACE RA BASE 52 1.20
3 HERITAGE 53 RM UBALDO 5/12/2019 SA 2 1300 1.22.2 2 3YO GROUP RACE RM UBALDO 52 1.22
5/1/2019 SA 2 1300 1.25.6 7 3YO GROUP RACE RM UBALDO 52 1.25
4/20/2019 SA 4 1300 1.22.6 5 3YO GROUP RACE RM UBALDO 52 1.22
4 INTER STATE 52 PAT R DILEMA 5/12/2019 SA 2 1300 1.24.0 6 3YO GROUP RACE PAT R DILEMA 52 1.24
4/25/2019 SA 5 1300 1.23.4 5 3YO GROUP RACE PAT R DILEMA 52 1.23
4/14/2019 SL 6 1500 1.41.0 7 3YO GROUP RACE PAT R DILEMA 52 1.41
4A BARUMBADO 52 EG GUERRA 5/12/2019 SA 2 1300 1.23.2 5 3YO GROUP RACE EG GUERRA 52 1.23
5/1/2019 SA 2 1300 1.24.8 6 3YO GROUP RACE EG GUERRA 52 1.24
4/14/2019 SL 4 1500 1.44.2 7 3YO GROUP RACE EG GUERRA 52 1.44
6 EJAY’S SMILE 49 JM ESTORQUE -3 5/16/2019 SA 3 1200 1.22.8 6 3YO GROUP RACE JM ESTORQUE 52 1.22
5/1/2019 SA 2 1300 1.24.8 5 3YO GROUP RACE JM ESTORQUE 51 1.24
4/25/2019 SA 7 1200 1.15.4 1 3YO GROUP RACE JM ESTORQUE 49 1.15
7 POLLOC ISLAND 52 DEN L CAMAÑERO 4/25/2019 SA 5 1300 1.24.0 6 3YO GROUP RACE DEN L CAMAÑERO 52 1.24
4/10/2019 SA 3 1300 1.22.8 5 3YO GROUP RACE DEN L CAMAÑERO 52 1.22
3/31/2019 SA 3 1300 1.24.2 11 3YO GROUP RACE DEN L CAMAÑERO 52 1.24

Race Calendar

Racing Program (May 21, 2019 – Tuesday)

GROUP RACE 9

TRIFECTA – QUARTET – PENTAFECTA - SUPER SIX

1,200 METERS

POST TIME: 9:30 PM

# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HORSE OWNER HORSE TRAINER
1 HIGH GRADER 54 RV POBLACION MORALES NO SORDAN AC JR
1a FAITHFUL WIFE 55 RB SIMPLICIO MORALES NO SORDAN AC JR
2 PLAY IT SAFE 51 NC LUNAR  -3 NIETO JK P SORDAN DS
4 EL MUNDO 54 ED LUMAGUI GALANG ET SERRANO EF
5 BE THE ONE 53 JA GUCE RUNNING RICH RACING SORDAN AC JR
6 TOL OF CHOICE 54 RA BASE CRUZ NG SORDAN JON N
8 TIT FOR TAT 52 KB ABOBO MPL TRADING SANCHEZ PC JR
9 UNIVERSE 54 MA ALVAREZ JAVIER LM JR YAMCO RR
10 STRAWBERRY DAWN 53 GL SIEGO LAPUS JM MAMUCOD MV
11 RIVER MIST 53 RC BALDONIDO BANTOG JL T MAMUCOD MV

 

 

Recent Results

P5 WIN

FINISH PRICE
1st 5 11.00
2nd 9
3rd 1
POOL FINISH PRICE
P5 FORECAST 5/9 16.00
P2 TRIFECTA 5/9/1 12.20
P5 DAILY DOUBLE 2/5 13.00
P2 PICK FOUR 1/7/2/5 10.00
P2 QUARTET 5/9/1/11 95.20
P2 PICK SIX 9/3/1/7/2/5 614.20
P2 DD+1 7/2/5 7.20
P2 PICK FIVE 3/1/7/2/5 155.80
P2 W.T.A. 3/9/3/1/7/2/5 2,958.00
P5 EXTRA DOUBLE 7/5 8.50
P2 PENTAFECTA 5/9/1/11/2 244.60
P2 SUPER 6 5/9/1/11/2/4 427.40

Racing Analysis and Performance

RACE ANALYSIS RACE 7 GROUP (9) 1,200 METERS
# HORSE NAME WEIGHT JOCKEY HISTORICAL PERFORMANCES
DATE VENUE RACE DISTANCE TIME PLACE GROUP JOCKEY WEIGHT PROJECTED TIME
1 HIGH GRADER 54 RV POBLACION 4/25/2019 SA 2 1300 1.25.8 7 GROUP RACE RV POBLACION 55 1.25
4/4/2019 SA APP B1 1000 1.03.2 3 GROUP RACE RV POBLACION 48* 1.03
2/17/2019 SA 1 1300 1.22.8 11 GROUP RACE RV POBLACION 55 1.22
1A FAITHFUL WIFE 55 RB SIMPLICIO 4/30/2019 SA 1 1300 1.20.6 4 GROUP RACE RB SIMPLICIO 56 1.20
4/25/2019 SA 2 1300 1.20.0 1 GROUP RACE RB SIMPLICIO 53 1.20
4/4/2019 SA 5 1300 1.19.6 2 GROUP RACE RB SIMPLICIO 53 1.19
2 PLAY IT SAFE 51 NC LUNAR -3 5/14/2019 SL 5 1300 1.24.0 3 GROUP RACE NC LUNAR 54 1.24
5/9/2019 SL 4 1400 1.31.6 5 GROUP RACE NC LUNAR 52 1.31
5/4/2019 SL 6 1300 1.23.6 3 GROUP RACE NC LUNAR 55 1.23
4 EL MUNDO 54 ED LUMAGUI 5/14/2019 SL 3 1400 1.31.4 5 GROUP RACE ED LUMAGUI 52 1.31
5/9/2019 SL 4 1400 1.30.0 4 GROUP RACE ED LUMAGUI 53 1.30
4/30/2019 SA 1 1300 1.20.0 2 GROUP RACE ED LUMAGUI 56 1.20
5 BE THE ONE 53 JA GUCE 5/10/2019 SL 1 1400 1.30.2 1 GROUP RACE JA GUCE 54 1.30
5/1/2019 SA 9 1200 1.14.8 3 GROUP RACE JA GUCE 54 1.14
4/21/2019 SA 12 1300 1.20.0 5 GROUP RACE JA GUCE 56 1.20
5A SPRING SINGER 54 OP CORTEZ 5/12/2019 SA 8 1300 1.19.6 1 GROUP RACE OP CORTEZ 54.5 1.19
4/30/2019 SA 4 1300 1.19.6 1 GROUP RACE OP CORTEZ 53 1.19
4/21/2019 SA 12 1300 1.21.4 10 GROUP RACE OP CORTEZ 51.5 1.21
6 TOOL OF CHOICE 54 RA BASE 4/26/2019 SA APP B1 1000 1.02.8 2 GROUP RACE RA BASE 48 1.02
12/20/2018 SA 6 1300 1.20.4 2 GROUP RACE RA BASE 53 1.20
12/5/2018 SA 4 1300 1.19.6 3 GROUP RACE RA BASE 53 1.19
8 TIT FOR TAT 52 KB ABOBO 5/14/2019 SL 5 1300 1.27.6 8 GROUP RACE KB ABOBO 53 1.27
5/10/2019 SL 5 1300 1.25.2 5 GROUP RACE KB ABOBO 54 1.25
4/24/2019 SL B1 1000 1.04.2 7 GROUP RACE KB ABOBO 54 1.04
9 UNIVERSE 54 MA ALVAREZ 5/12/2019 SA 10 1300 1.19.6 4 GROUP RACE MA ALVAREZ 56 1.19
4/20/2019 SA 2 1300 1.18.6 2 GROUP RACE MA ALVAREZ 53.5 1.18
3/29/2019 SL 7 1400 1.30.6 1 GROUP RACE MA ALVAREZ 54 1.30
10 STRAWBERRY DAWN 53 GL SIEGO 4/30/2019 SA 1 1300 1.22.2 8 GROUP RACE GL SIEGO 50 1.22
4/20/2019 SA 1 1300 1.21.4 6 GROUP RACE GL SIEGO 48 1.21
4/9/2019 SA 8 1300 1.21.4 5 GROUP RACE GL SIEGO 56 1.21
11 RIVER MIST 53 RC BALDONIDO 5/11/2019 SA 2 1300 1.20.4 2 GROUP RACE RC BALDONIDO 53 1.20
4/30/2019 SA 1 1300 1.20.6 5 GROUP RACE RC BALDONIDO 54 1.20
4/20/2019 SA 2 1300 1.19.4 6 GROUP RACE RC BALDONIDO 53.5 1.19